RESULTS

WEEK ENDING: 11/05/2019


Team Managers: It is your duty to report your teams score (including details of scorers etc) to the
webmaster no later than 5pm on Sunday evenings.

Disclaimer: Fixture dates and times are subject to change, due to circumstances beyond our control.

 

Fixture League    Age      Home/Away Opponents         Venue        Time      Date        Result     
                 
L Div 1A U15 boys Home Forth Celtic Bunclody 3pm 11/05/19  
L Div 1 U13 boys Home Gorey Rangers Bunclody 12pm 11/05/19  
L Div 1 U12 Girls Home Tombrack Bunclody   11/05/19  
NCL Group 3 U10 boys Home Ferns Bunclody 6.30pm 11/05/19  
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Courtown Bunclody 7pm 09/05/19  
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Wexford Bohs Bunclody 11am 17/02/19  
L Div 3 Mens-B Away St Josephs Kilmuckridge 1.30pm 17/02/19  
L Div 5 Mens-C Home Enniscorthy Utd 3rd Bunclody 1.30pm 17/02/19  
L Div 2 Womens Home Corach Ramblers Bunclody 11.30am 17/02/19 0-1
L Div 1A U15 boys Away New Ross Town New Ross 1pm 16/02/19  
L Div 1 U13 boys Red Away Cloughbawn Cloughbawn 1pm 16/02/19  
L Div 3 U13 boys white Home Kilmore Bunclody 11am 16/02/19  
NCL Group 2 U9 boys Blue Home Cloughbawn Bunclody 10am 16/02/19 NCL 
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Red Home Gorey Celtic Bunclody 10am 16/02/19 NCL 
                 
C Wex Cup Mens-B Away Enniscorthy Utd B Enniscorthy 1pm 10/02/19 1-1 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home Shamrock Rovers 3rd Bunclody 11am 10/02/19 2-2
L Div 2 U16 boys Home Corach Ramblers Bunclody 11am 09/02/19 4-2 
L Div 1 U14 boys Away Gorey Rangers Gorey 12.30pm 09/02/19 7-1 
NCL Group C U10 boys Away Gorey Rangers Red Gorey 10am 09/02/19 NCL 
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Courtown Hibs Bunclody 11am 03/02/19 off
C NOS Mens-B Away Duncannon Duncannon 11am 03/02/19 5-2
C GJ Cup Mens-C Away Enniscorthy Town 2nd Enniscorthy 1.30pm 03/02/19 1-0
L Div 2 Womens Away Tombrack Tombrack   03/02/19 3-1
L Div 1A U15 boys Away Curracloe Curracloe 1pm 02/02/19  
L Div 3 U13 boys white Home Taghmon Bunclody 11.30am 02/02/19  
L Div 1 U13 boys Red Home Curracloe Bunclody 1pm 02/02/19 2-4 
NCL Group 2 U9 boys blue Home Cloughbawn Bunclody 10am 02/02/19 off 
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Red Home Camolin Bunclody 10am 02/02/19 off 
                 
C Wex Cup Mens-A Home Gorey Rangers Bunclody 11am 27/01/19 0-3 
C Wex Cup Mens-B Away New Ross Town B New Ross 1.30pm 27/01/19 1-2 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home Cushinstown B Bunclody 1.30pm 27/01/19 6-0 
L Div 2 Womens Away All Blacks   11am 27/01/19 0-5 
L Div 2 U16 boys Away Adamstown Adamstown 2.15pm 26/01/19 off 
L Div 1 U12 boys Away New Ross Town New Ross 11am 26/01/19 3-1 
                 
C Wex Cup Women Home Tombrack Bunclody 11am 20/01/19 3-4
L Div 1A U15 boys Away Oylegate Oylegate 12.30pm 19/01/19 0-4 
L Div 1 U13 boys Away Curracloe Curracloe 1.30pm 19/01/19 3-3 
NCL Group 2 U9 boys blue Away Moyne Rangers Enniscorthy 10am 19/01/19 NCL 
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Red Away St Josephs Kilmuckridge 10am 19/01/19 NCL 
                 
L Div 1A U15 boys Home Forth Celtic B Bunclody 3pm 15/12/18  
L Div 1 U13 boys Home Curracloe Bunclody 12pm 15/12/18  
NCL Group 2 U9 boys Blue Away Enniscorthy Town Enniscorthy 10am 15/12/18 NCL
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Red Away St Josephs Kilmuckridge 10am 15/12/18 NCL
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Forth Celtic Bunclody 11am 09/12/18 3-2
L Div 3 Mens-B Home Wexford Celtic Bunclody 1.30pm 09/12/18 2-3 
L Div 2 U16 boys Away Ferns Ferns 12.30pm 08/12/18 4-1 
L Div 1 U14 boys Away Moyne Rangers Enniscorthy 12.30pm 08/12/18 0-3
L Div 1 U12 boys Away Wexford Albion Wexford 11am 08/12/18 2-0 
NCL Group C U10 boys Home St Josephs Bunclody 10am 08/12/18 NCL
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Bridge Rovers Bunclody 11am 02/12/18 1-1
L Div 3 Mens-B Away Rathnure Rathnure 1.30pm 02/12/18 0-1 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home New Ross Town 2nd Bunclody 1.30pm 02/12/18 1-0 
L Div 2 Womens Away Fastnet Rovers   11am 02/12/18 3-2 
L Premier U16 girls Home Forth Celtic Bunclody 11am 01/12/18 0-5 
L Div 1A U15 boys Away Rosslare Rangers Rosslare 2pm 01/12/18 off 
L Div 1 U13 boys red Away New Ross Town New Ross 12.30pm 01/12/18 off 
L Div 3 U13 boys white Away Glynn Barntown   1.30pm 01/12/18 0-6 
NCL Group C U10 boys Home Courtown Hibs Bunclody 10am 01/12/18 NCL 
                 
L Premier Mens-A Away Shamrock Rovers Enniscorthy 11am 25/11/18 4-0
L Div 3 Mens-B Home Duncannon Bunclody 11am 25/11/18 2-4 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home St Cormacs 2nd Bunclody 1.30pm 25/11/18 0-3 
L Div 2 U16 boys Home Camolin Bunclody 12.30pm 24/11/18 Off 
L Div 1 U14 boys Home Shamrock Rovers Bunclody 11am 24/11/18 1-1 
L Div 1 U12 boys Away Gorey Celtic Gorey 12.30pm 24/11/18 2-0 
L Div 1 U11 girls Away Shelburne Ballywilliam   24/11/18 1-1 
NCL Group C U10 boys Away St Cormacs Boolavogue 10am 24/11/18 NCL 
                 
L Div 3 Mens-B Home Shamrock Rovers 3rd Bunclody 11am 18/11/18 2-3
L Div 1 U13 boys Home Gorey Celtic Bunclody 11.30am 17/11/18 6-1
NCL NCL U9 girls Home Moyne Rangers Bunclody   17/11/18 NCL 
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Away Tombrack Tombrack 10am 17/11/18 NCL 
                 
L Premier  Mens-A  Home  Corach Ramblers  Bunclody  11am  11/11/18  1-5 
L Div 3 Mens-B Home St Josephs Bunclody 1.15pm 11/11/18 2-2 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home Wexford Celtic 2nd   1.30pm 11/11/18 4-1 
C 1/4 final Womens Home Stoney Rovers Bunclody 11am 11/11/18 7-0 
L 7V7 U18 girls Home Tombrack Bunclody 11am 10/11/18 6-0 
L Div 2A U14 girls Away New Ross Celtic New Ross   10/11/18 0-6 
L Div 1 U14 boys Home Wexford Albion Bunclody 2pm 10/11/18 off 
L Div 1 U12 boys Home Moyne Rangers Bunclody 12.30 10/11/18 off 
L Div 1 U11 Girls Home Seaview Bunclody   10/11/18 5-3 
L NCL U10 boys Away St Cormacs Boolavogue 10am 10/11/18 0ff 
                 
L Premier U16 girls Home All Blacks Bunclody 11am 03/11/18 Off
L Div 1A U15 boys Home New Ross Town Bunclody 12.30pm 03/11/18 3-7 
L Div 1 U13 boys Red Home Cloughbawn Bunclody 11am 03/11/18 0-0 
L Div 3 U13 boys white Away Gorey Rangers B Gorey 1.45pm 03/11/18 2-2 
L NCL U9 boys Home Gorey Rangers Bunclody 10am 03/11/18 NCL 
L NCL U9 Girls Home Tombrack Bunclody   03/11/18 NCL 
                 
L Premier Mens A Away Bridge Rovers Castlebridge 11am 28/10/18 1-0
L Div 5 Mens C Away New Ross Town B New Ross 1.30pm 28/10/18 1-4
L 7V7 U18 girls Away Carnew Carnew 11am 27/10/18 0-9
                 
L Div 2 Womens Away Stony Rovers   11am 21/10/18 2-3
L Div 1 U16 girls Home Curracloe Bunclody 11am 20/10/18 1-1 
L Div 1A U15 boys Away Gorey Rangers Gorey 3pm 20/10/18  
L Div 1 U13 boys Home Glynn Barntown Bunclody 11am 20/10/18 5-0 
L Div 3 U13 boys Home Stoney Rovers Bunclody 12.30 20/10/18  
NCL Group 3 U9 boys Away Ferns Ferns   20/10/18 NCL 
NCL NCL U9 Girls Away Fastnet     20/10/18 NCL
                 
L Div 2 Womens Home Tombrack Bunclody 11am 14/10/18 4-2
L 7v7 U18 girls Away Carnew FC Carnew   13/10/18 off 
L Div 2 U16 boys Away Ferns Ferns 12pm 13/10/18 off
L Div 2A U14 girls Home Wexford Youths Bunclody   13/10/18 3-1
L Div 1 U14 boys Home Shamrock Rovers Bunclody 2.15pm 13/10/18 off 
L Div 1 U12 boys Away Gorey Celtic Gorey 11am 13/10/18 0ff
NCL Group C U10 boys Away St Cormacs Boolavogue 10am 13/10/18 0ff 
L Div 1 U11 girls Home Fastnet Rovers Bunclody   13/10/18 2-3 
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home Rosslare Rangers Bunclody 11am 07/10/18 1-1 
L Div 3 Mens-B Home Raheen FC Bunclody 1.30pm 07/10/18 2-2 
L Div 5 Mens-C Away Cushinstown Cushinstown 1.30pm 07/10/18 0-2 
L Div 2 Womens Home All Blacks Bunclody 11am 07/10/18 5-0 
L Div 1A U15 boys Home Curracloe Bunclody 1pm 06/10/18  
L Div 1 U13 boys Away Forth Celtic Murrintown 1.45pm 06/10/18 2-1 
L Group 3 U9 boys Home Camolin Bunclody 10am 06/10/18 Off 
L NCL U9 girls Home Aughrim Bunclody   06/10/18 NCL 
                 
C Shield Womens Away Ajax Enniscorthy   30/09/18 2-2
L Div 1 U18 girls Home Bree Bunclody 11am 29/09/18 4-1 
L Div 1 U11 girls Away Courtown Hibs Courtown   29/09/18 0-1 
                 
C LFA rd.1 Mens-A Away Virginia FC   1.15pm 23/09/18 2-1 
L Div 3 Mens-B Away Wexford Albion Wexford 11am 23/09/18 2-4 
L Div 5 Mens-C Home Ferns C Bunclody 11am 23/09/18 0-1 
L Premier U16 Girls Away Tombrack Tombrack 11am 22/09/18 1-0 
NCL NCL U9 Girls Away Courtown Hibs Courtown 11am 22/09/18 NCL 
                 
L Premier Mens-A Home North End Bunclody 11am 16/09/18 2-2
C Shield Womens Home St Cormacs Bunclody 11am 16/09/18 5-0
L Div 1 U11 Girls Home Wexford Youths Bunclody 11am 15/09/18 2-4